>
>
Tri-na-krì-a

Tri-na-krì-a

Via Consolazione, 7 Piano terra/piano primo, Catania, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom House
  • Tri-na-krì-a - Three-Bedroom House - 1
  • Tri-na-krì-a - Three-Bedroom House - 2
  • Tri-na-krì-a - Three-Bedroom House - 3
  • Tri-na-krì-a - Three-Bedroom House - 4
  • Tri-na-krì-a - Three-Bedroom House - 5
  • Tri-na-krì-a - Three-Bedroom House - 6
  • Tri-na-krì-a - Three-Bedroom House - 7
  • Tri-na-krì-a - Three-Bedroom House - 8
  • Tri-na-krì-a - Three-Bedroom House - 9
  • Tri-na-krì-a - Three-Bedroom House - 10
  • Tri-na-krì-a - Three-Bedroom House - 11
  • Tri-na-krì-a - Three-Bedroom House - 12
  • Tri-na-krì-a - Three-Bedroom House - 13
  • Tri-na-krì-a - Three-Bedroom House - 14
  • Tri-na-krì-a - Three-Bedroom House - 15
  • Tri-na-krì-a - Three-Bedroom House - 16
  • Tri-na-krì-a - Three-Bedroom House - 17
  • Tri-na-krì-a - Three-Bedroom House - 18
  • Tri-na-krì-a - Three-Bedroom House - 19
  • Tri-na-krì-a - Three-Bedroom House - 20
  • Tri-na-krì-a - Three-Bedroom House - 21
Guests: 12
Area: 200 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
BedRoom
BedRoom
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious holiday home includes 4 living rooms, 4 separate bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with a walk-in shower and free toiletries. The air-conditioned holiday home offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private entrance, a minibar, a tea and coffee maker as well as city views. The unit has 10 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Wine/Champagne, Bottle of water, Minibar
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Satellite channels
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Mosquito net
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Hearing accessible
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
View:
Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view, City view
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
Pool and Spa:
Pool towels
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Milo di Buda Francesca
550 m
Omnia Service di Pietro Ferrato & Giuseppe Sozzi
1.9 km
Bar Borina
2.2 km
Trattoria Don Mimmo
1000 m
Panineria al Borgo
950 m
Pizzeria Gourmet la Piazza
1.1 km
Public transport
Milo
1.2 km
Cibali
2 km
Stazione Catania Centrale
3.9 km
Borgo Metro Station
1.2 km
Closest airports
Catania Fontanarossa Airport
8 km
Comiso Airport
92 km
Naval Air Station Sigonella
17.7 km
Ski lifts
Seggiovia Biposto Monti Silvestri - Capannina
31 km
Telecabina Rifugio Sapienza - Montagnola
31 km
Sciovia Piano dell'Omino - Capannina Platter
32 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Lido Arcobaleno
6 km
Spiaggetta di Ognina
5 km
Acitrezza Beach
11 km
Natural Beauty
Complesso Immacolatelle-Micio Conti
9 km
Etna Region
5 km

Facilities - Tri-na-krì-a

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Il check-in dopo le ore 20:00 è disponibile con un supplemento di €15 ed è possibile fino alle ore 24:00.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Tri-na-krì-a?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.

What is the location of Tri-na-krì-a?

The property address is Via Consolazione, 7 Piano terra/piano primo, Catania, Italy.

How much is a room at Tri-na-krì-a?

Prices at Tri-na-krì-a vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Which languages do the staff at Tri-na-krì-a speak?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Tri-na-krì-a thanks to staff who speak German, English, French and Italian.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Tri-na-krì-a?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Catania Amphitheatre (1.2 km), Palazzo del Toscano (1.2 km), Palazzo San Demetrio (1.4 km) and Fontana dei Malavoglia (1 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

How far is Tri-na-krì-a from the city center?

The city center is about 1.7 km away from the vacation home.

What room types are available at Tri-na-krì-a?

The only accommodation option at vacation home is Three-Bedroom House.

What are the nearest restaurants to Tri-na-krì-a?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Trattoria Don Mimmo, Panineria al Borgo, Pizzeria Gourmet la Piazza and Milo di Buda Francesca.

Does Tri-na-krì-a offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Tri-na-krì-a.

What is the travel time between the airport and Tri-na-krì-a?

The property is accessible from Naval Air Station Sigonella within 5 minutes by car.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!